Dr. Jinwen Dong
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 35 years
- Graduation year: 1986
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1205803053
Dr. Jinwen Dong M.D.
Nuclear Medicine Physician
He is located at 210 North Belle Mead Road in East Setauket, NY 11733. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Asthma, Common Cold, Cystitis, High Blood Pressure, Urethritis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1205803053. Appointment can be made via the phone number (631) 689-1400. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 3 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Jinwen Dong, being an nuclear medicine physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jinwen Dong.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Procedures Performed by Dr. Jinwen Dong
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Jinwen Dong
- Medicare
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Jinwen Dong is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology) .
Bills through: Cardiac Ekg Interpretation, P. C.
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Novartis | $826 |
| Boehringer Ingelheim | $490 |
| E.R. Squibb \u0026 Sons | $366 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $5252 |
Studies
Graduated in 1986Additional Specialities
- Internist
Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Nuclear Medicine Physicians?
Here are nuclear medicine physicians in New York you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 307 139 Center Street New York, 10013, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 300 100 John Roemmelt Drive Horseheads, 14845, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 48 Edgewood Avenue Larchmont, 10538, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2405 Avenue P Brooklyn, 11229, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1916 Union Boulevard Bay Shore, 11706, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 423 East 23rd Street New York, 10010, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Mc Level 1190 5th Ave New York, 10029, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 140 Canal View Boulevard Rochester, 14623, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: R-114 722 West 168th Street New York, 10032, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: One Gustave Levy Place New York, 10029, NY
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Jinwen Dong?
Dr. Jinwen Dong's office is located at 210 North Belle Mead Road in East Setauket, NY 11733.
Does Dr. Jinwen Dong accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Jinwen Dong accepts patients with Medicare.
What conditions does Dr. Jinwen Dong treat?
Dr. Jinwen Dong provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Asthma, Common Cold, Cystitis, High Blood Pressure, Urethritis. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Jinwen Dong have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Jinwen Dong is affiliated with New York Pulmonary Consultants.
Has Dr. Jinwen Dong affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Jinwen Dong is affiliated with SUNY/STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.